Calor
home news box office fixtures the team fans commercial lottery the club
Search website
United J League Kids Football Courses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures » First Team Fixtures / Results

1st Team - Fixtures / Results


2013/2014 - First Team Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition Venue Results/
Report
Type
07/07/2013
(Sunday) 
Union Berlin (A)  Stadion An Der Alten Försterei, 7pm  L 1 - 4   Friendly 
12/07/2013
(Friday) 
Energie Cottbus (A)  Stadion Der Freundschaft, 7pm  L 0 - 2   Friendly 
19/07/2013
(Friday) 
San Roque (A)  Estadio Manolo Mesa, 7pm  L 1 - 3   Friendly 
24/07/2013
(Wednesday) 
Dunfermline (A)  East End Park, 7.30pm  W 3 - 1   Friendly 
27/07/2013
(Saturday) 
Wigan Athletic (A)  DW Stadium, 3pm  W 1 - 0   Friendly 
02/08/2013
(Friday) 
Partick Thistle (A)  Firhill Stadium, 7.45pm  D 0 - 0   SPFL 
10/08/2013
(Saturday) 
Inverness CT (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  L 0 - 1   SPFL 
17/08/2013
(Saturday) 
Hibernian (A)  Easter Road, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPFL 
24/08/2013
(Saturday) 
St Johnstone (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 4 - 0   SPFL 
28/08/2013
(Wednesday) 
Dumbarton (A)   The Bet Butler Stadium, 7.45pm  W 3 - 2   League Cup (SC) 
31/08/2013
(Saturday) 
Celtic (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm  L 0 - 1   SPFL 
15/09/2013
(Sunday) 
Ross County (A)  Global Energy Stadium, 12.45pm  W 4 - 2   SPFL 
22/09/2013
(Sunday) 
Motherwell (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  D 2 - 2   SPFL 
25/09/2013
(Wednesday) 
Partick Thistle (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  W 4 - 1   League Cup (SC) 
28/09/2013
(Saturday) 
Hearts (A)  Tynecastle, 3pm  D 0 - 0   SPFL 
05/10/2013
(Saturday) 
Kilmarnock (H)   Tannadice, 3pm  W 1 - 0   SPFL 
19/10/2013
(Saturday) 
Aberdeen (A)  Pittodrie, 3pm  L 0 - 1   SPFL 
26/10/2013
(Saturday) 
St Mirren (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 4 - 0   SPFL 
29/10/2013
(Tuesday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 7.45pm  L 1 - 2 AET   League Cup (SC) 
02/11/2013
(Saturday) 
Celtic (A)  Celtic Park, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPFL 
09/11/2013
(Saturday) 
Motherwell (A)  Fir Park, 3pm  W 4 - 0   SPFL 
23/11/2013
(Saturday) 
Partick Thistle (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 4 - 1   SPFL 
29/11/2013
(Friday) 
Kilmarnock (H)   Tannadice, 7.45pm  W 5 - 2   Scottish Cup 
07/12/2013
(Saturday) 
Hearts (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 4 - 1   SPFL 
14/12/2013
(Saturday) 
Kilmarnock (A)   Rugby Park, 3pm  W 4 - 1   SPFL 
21/12/2013
(Saturday) 
Ross County (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 1 - 0   SPFL 
26/12/2013
(Thursday) 
St Mirren (A)  St Mirren Stadium, 3pm  L 1 - 4   SPFL 
29/12/2013
(Sunday) 
St Johnstone (A)  McDiarmid Park, 2pm  L 0 - 3   SPFL 
01/01/2014
(Wednesday) 
Aberdeen (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  L 1 - 2   SPFL 
05/01/2014
(Sunday) 
Hibernian (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  D 2- 2   SPFL 
12/01/2014
(Sunday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, 12.45pm  D 1 - 1   SPFL 
18/01/2014
(Saturday) 
Ross County (A)  Global Energy Stadium, 3pm  L 0 - 3   SPFL 
27/01/2014
(Monday) 
St Johnstone (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  p - p   SPFL 
01/02/2014
(Saturday) 
Partick Thistle (A)  Firhill Stadium, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPFL 
09/02/2014
(Sunday) 
St Mirren (H)  Tannadice, 12 noon  W 2 - 1   Scottish Cup 
15/02/2014
(Saturday) 
Kilmarnock (H)   Tannadice, 3pm  W 3 - 2   SPFL 
21/02/2014
(Friday) 
Motherwell (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  W 3 - 1   SPFL 
28/02/2014
(Friday) 
Hibernian (A)  Easter Road, 7.45pm  W 3 - 1   SPFL 
09/03/2014
(Sunday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 12.30pm   W 5 - 0   Scottish Cup 
12/03/2014
(Wednesday) 
St Johnstone (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  L 0 - 1   SPFL 
15/03/2014
(Saturday) 
St Mirren (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 3 - 2   SPFL 
21/03/2014
(Friday) 
Hearts (A)  Tynecastle, 7.45pm  W 2 - 1   SPFL 
26/03/2014
(Wednesday) 
Inverness CT (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  W 2 - 1   SPFL 
29/03/2014
(Saturday) 
Aberdeen (A)  Pittodrie, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPFL 
05/04/2014
(Saturday) 
Celtic (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm  L 0 - 2   SPFL 
12/04/2014
(Saturday) 
Rangers (N)  Ibrox, 12.45pm  W 3 - 1   Scottish Cup 
19/04/2014
(Saturday) 
St Johnstone (A)  McDiarmid Park, 3pm    SPFL 
26/04/2014
(Saturday) 
Motherwell (H)  Tannadice, 3pm    SPFL 
03/05/2014
(Saturday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 3pm    SPFL 
06/05/2014
(Tuesday) 
Aberdeen (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm    SPFL 
11/05/2014
(Sunday) 
Celtic (A)  Celtic Park, 12.15pm    SPFL 
17/05/2014
(Saturday) 
St Johnstone (N)  Celtic Park, 3pm    Scottish Cup 
Season

Copyright © and Database Copyright 2013 Football DataCo Ltd, The Scottish Premier League Ltd. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means, (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of the copyright/database copyright owner. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 30 Gloucester Place, London W1U 8PL.

Notes
1. All fixtures subject to change.
2. Fixtures 34 - 38 will be published at a later date.

© Scottish Premier League
Licence Number IND/CLUBS/133

Unless otherwise stated, matches kick off at 3pm.

Top

 

  © The Dundee United Football Company Limited
This website, and its component parts, are the property of The Dundee United Football Company Limited, and are protected by the copyright laws of the United Kingdom and under international law. The website may not be copied, duplicated, stored or otherwise reproduced, in whole or in part or parts, without the express written consent of the Company.
0