Calor
home news box office fixtures the team fans commercial lottery the club
Search website
United J League Kids Football Courses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures » First Team Fixtures / Results

1st Team - Fixtures / Results


2012/2013 - First Team Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition Venue Results/
Report
Type
04/07/2012
(Wednesday) 
Rapid Vienna (A)   Bad Wimsbach, 7pm  L 0 - 3   Friendly 
14/07/2012
(Saturday) 
Dundee (A)  Dens Park, 3pm  W 3 - 0   Friendly 
18/07/2012
(Wednesday) 
Everton (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  L 0 -1   Friendly 
21/07/2012
(Saturday) 
Raith Rovers (A)  Starks Park, 3pm  W 2 - 1   Friendly 
24/07/2012
(Tuesday) 
Alloa Athletic (A)  Recreation Park, 7.45pm  W 2 - 0   Friendly 
27/07/2012
(Friday) 
Gateshead (A)  International Stadium, 7.30pm  W 3 - 1   Friendly 
02/08/2012
(Thursday) 
Dinamo Moskva (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  D 2 - 2   UEFA Cup 
05/08/2012
(Sunday) 
Hibernian (H)  Tannadice, 1pm  W 3 - 0   SPL 
09/08/2012
(Thursday) 
Dinamo Moskva (A)  Arena Khimki, 8pm (local time)  L 0 - 5   UEFA Cup 
11/08/2012
(Saturday) 
Celtic (A)  Celtic Park, 3pm  p - p   SPL 
19/08/2012
(Sunday) 
Dundee (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm   W 3 - 0   SPL 
25/08/2012
(Saturday) 
Kilmarnock (A)  Rugby Park, 3pm  L 1 - 3   SPL 
01/09/2012
(Saturday) 
St Johnstone (A)  McDiarmid Park, 3pm  D 0 - 0   SPL 
14/09/2012
(Friday) 
Ross County (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  D 0 - 0   SPL 
22/09/2012
(Saturday) 
Hearts (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  L 0 - 3   SPL 
25/09/2012
(Tuesday) 
Queen Of The South (A)  Palmerston Park, 7.45pm  W 1 - 0   League Cup (SC) 
29/09/2012
(Saturday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 3pm  L 0 - 4   SPL 
06/10/2012
(Saturday) 
Motherwell (A)  Fir Park, 3pm  p - p   SPL 
20/10/2012
(Saturday) 
Aberdeen (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPL 
27/10/2012
(Saturday) 
St Mirren (A)  St Mirren Park, 3pm  W 1 - 0   SPL 
31/10/2012
(Wednesday) 
Hearts (H)  Tannadice, 7.15pm  L 1 - 1 (5 -4 pens)   League Cup (SC) 
04/11/2012
(Sunday) 
Celtic (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm  D 2 - 2   SPL 
07/11/2012
(Wednesday) 
Motherwell (A)  Fir Park, 7.45pm  W 1 - 0   SPL 
11/11/2012
(Sunday) 
Hibernian (A)  Easter Road, 12.45pm  L 1 - 2   SPL 
16/11/2012
(Friday) 
Kilmarnock (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  D 3 - 3   SPL 
24/11/2012
(Saturday) 
Ross County (A)  The Global Energy Stadium, 3pm  W 2 - 1   SPL 
27/11/2012
(Tuesday) 
Motherwell (H)  Tannadice, 7.45pm  L 1 - 2   SPL 
01/12/2012
(Saturday) 
Stranraer (A)  Stair Park, 3pm   W 5 - 0   Scottish Cup 
09/12/2012
(Sunday) 
Dundee (A)  Dens Park, 12.45pm  W 3 - 0   SPL 
12/12/2012
(Wednesday) 
Celtic (A)   Celtic Park, 7.45pm  p - p   SPL 
15/12/2012
(Saturday) 
Inverness CT (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  D 4 - 4   SPL 
23/12/2012
(Sunday) 
Hearts (A)  Tynecastle, 4.30pm  L 1 - 2   SPL 
26/12/2012
(Wednesday) 
St Johnstone (H)  Tannadice, 12 noon  D 1 - 1   SPL 
30/12/2012
(Sunday) 
St Mirren (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  L 3 - 4   SPL 
02/01/2013
(Wednesday) 
Aberdeen (A)  Pittodrie, 3pm  D 2 - 2   SPL 
19/01/2013
(Saturday) 
Kilmarnock (A)  Rugby Park, 3pm  W 3 - 2   SPL 
22/01/2013
(Tuesday) 
Celtic (A)  Celtic Park, 7.45pm  L 0 - 4   SPL 
26/01/2013
(Saturday) 
Ross County (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  D 1 - 1   SPL 
29/01/2013
(Tuesday) 
Motherwell (A)  Fir Park, 7.45pm  p - p   SPL 
02/02/2013
(Saturday) 
Rangers (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm  W 3 - 0   Scottish Cup 
09/02/2013
(Saturday) 
Hearts (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 3 - 1   SPL 
16/02/2013
(Saturday) 
Celtic (A)  Celtic Park, 3pm  L 2 - 6   SPL 
19/02/2013
(Tuesday) 
Motherwell (A)  Fir Park, 7.45pm  W 1 - 0   SPL 
24/02/2013
(Sunday) 
Hibernian (H)  Tannadice, 4.30pm  D 2 - 2   SPL 
27/02/2013
(Wednesday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 7.45pm  D 0 - 0   SPL 
03/03/2013
(Sunday) 
Dundee (A)  Dens Park, 12.45pm  W 2 - 1   Scottish Cup 
09/03/2013
(Saturday) 
St Mirren (A)  St Mirren Park, 3pm  D 0 - 0   SPL 
17/03/2013
(Sunday) 
Dundee (H)  Tannadice, 12 noon  D 1 - 1   SPL 
01/04/2013
(Monday) 
St Johnstone (A)  McDiarmid Park, 8pm  D 1 - 1   SPL 
06/04/2013
(Saturday) 
Aberdeen (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  W 1 - 0   SPL 
14/04/2013
(Sunday) 
Celtic  Hampden Park, 12.45pm  L 3 - 4 (AET)   Scottish Cup 
19/04/2013
(Friday) 
Motherwell (H)  Tannadice, 7.30pm  L 1 - 3   SPL 
26/04/2013
(Friday) 
Ross County (A)  Global Energy Stadium, 7.35pm  L 0 - 1   SPL 
04/05/2013
(Saturday) 
St Johnstone (H)  Tannadice, 3pm  L 0 - 1   SPL 
11/05/2013
(Saturday) 
Inverness CT (A)  Caledonian Stadium, 3pm  W 2 - 1   SPL 
19/05/2013
(Sunday) 
Celtic (H)  Tannadice, 12.45pm  L 0 - 4   SPL 
Season

Copyright and Database Copyright 2013 Football DataCo Ltd, The Scottish Premier League Ltd. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means, (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of the copyright/database copyright owner. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 30 Gloucester Place, London W1U 8PL.

Notes
1. All fixtures subject to change.
2. Fixtures 34 - 38 will be published at a later date.

Scottish Premier League
Licence Number IND/CLUBS/133

Unless otherwise stated, matches kick off at 3pm.

Top

 

  © The Dundee United Football Company Limited
This website, and its component parts, are the property of The Dundee United Football Company Limited, and are protected by the copyright laws of the United Kingdom and under international law. The website may not be copied, duplicated, stored or otherwise reproduced, in whole or in part or parts, without the express written consent of the Company.
0